Upcoming Events

JUN
17
TYKE PLAYOFF GAME
7:00 PM
Exhibition Park Arena - Exhibition Park Arena
JUN
17
BANTAM / JUNIOR - SEMI-FINAL
8:00 PM
Exhibition Park Arena - Exhibition Park Arena
JUN
17
BANTAM / JUNIOR - SEMI-FINAL
9:00 PM
Exhibition Park Arena - Exhibition Park Arena

Standings

LEARN TO PLAY / SQUIRT
Team W L T PTS
1) SQUIRT - KINGS 0 0 1 1
1) SQUIRT - LEAFS 0 0 1 1
1) SQUIRT - PENGUINS 0 0 1 1
1) SQUIRT - RANGERS 0 0 1 1
1) SQUIRT - SENATORS 0 0 1 1
1) SQUIRT - STARS 0 0 1 1
NOVICE - EAST DIVISION
Team W L T PTS
3) NOVICE - FLYERS 1 0 0 2
3) NOVICE - STARS 1 0 0 2
3) NOVICE - AVALANCHE 0 1 0 0
3) NOVICE - BLUES 0 1 0 0
NOVICE - WEST DIVISION
Team W L T PTS
3) NOVICE - LEAFS 1 0 0 2
3) NOVICE - SENATORS 1 0 0 2
3) NOVICE - FLAMES 0 0 1 1
3) NOVICE - RANGERS 0 0 1 1
3) NOVICE - KINGS 0 1 0 0
3) NOVICE - DUCKS 0 1 0 0
ATOM - EAST DIVISION
Team W L T PTS
4) ATOM - STARS 1 0 0 2
4) ATOM - FLYERS 1 0 0 2
4) ATOM - AVALANCHE 0 1 0 0
4) ATOM - BLUES 0 1 0 0
ATOM - WEST DIVISION
Team W L T PTS
4) ATOM - SENATORS 1 0 0 2
4) ATOM - KINGS 1 0 0 2
4) ATOM - DUCKS 1 0 0 2
4) ATOM - RANGERS 0 1 0 0
4) ATOM - RED CHEVRON FLAMES 0 1 0 0
4) ATOM - LEAFS 0 1 0 0
PEEWEE - EAST DIVISION
Team W L T PTS
5) PEEWEE - FLAMES 1 0 0 2
5) PEEWEE - DUCKS 0 0 1 1
5) PEEWEE- 20% SOLUTIONS STARS 0 0 1 1
5) PEEWEE - BLUES 0 1 0 0
PEEWEE - WEST DIVISION
Team W L T PTS
5) PEEWEE - LEAFS 1 0 0 2
5) PEEWEE - KINGS 1 0 0 2
5) PEEWEE - RANGERS 0 1 0 0
5) PEEWEE - SENATORS 0 1 0 0

Results

BANTAM/JUNIOR
Friday, April 29, 2016
6) BANTAM/JUNIOR - KINGS 3
6) BANTAM/JUNIOR - LEAFS 2
Saturday, April 23, 2016
6) BANTAM/JUNIOR - SENATORS 1
6) BANTAM/JUNIOR - KINGS 2
PEEWEE - WEST DIVISION
Saturday, April 23, 2016
5) PEEWEE - RANGERS 1
5) PEEWEE - KINGS 2
Saturday, April 23, 2016
5) PEEWEE - SENATORS 1
5) PEEWEE - LEAFS 4
PEEWEE - EAST DIVISION
Saturday, April 23, 2016
5) PEEWEE - FLAMES 2
5) PEEWEE - BLUES 1
Saturday, April 23, 2016
5) PEEWEE- 20% SOLUTIONS STARS 5
5) PEEWEE - DUCKS 5
ATOM - EAST DIVISION
Saturday, April 23, 2016
4) ATOM - FLYERS 4
4) ATOM - AVALANCHE 3
Saturday, April 23, 2016
4) ATOM - STARS 6
4) ATOM - BLUES 2
ATOM - WEST DIVISION
Saturday, April 23, 2016
4) ATOM - RANGERS 3
4) ATOM - DUCKS 4
Saturday, April 23, 2016
4) ATOM - SENATORS 7
4) ATOM - LEAFS 1
NOVICE - EAST DIVISION
Saturday, April 23, 2016
3) NOVICE - FLYERS 3
3) NOVICE - AVALANCHE 2
Saturday, April 23, 2016
3) NOVICE - STARS 3
3) NOVICE - BLUES 2
NOVICE - WEST DIVISION
Saturday, April 23, 2016
3) NOVICE - LEAFS 3
3) NOVICE - DUCKS 0
Saturday, April 23, 2016
3) NOVICE - SENATORS 3
3) NOVICE - KINGS 1
TYKE
Saturday, April 23, 2016
2) TYKE - STARS 4
2) TYKE - LEAFS 7
Saturday, April 23, 2016
2) TYKE - SENATORS 9
2) TYKE - KINGS 8
LEARN TO PLAY / SQUIRT
Saturday, April 23, 2016
1) SQUIRT - STARS 1
1) SQUIRT - KINGS 1
Saturday, April 23, 2016
1) SQUIRT - SENATORS 1
1) SQUIRT - RANGERS 1

UPCOMING GAME SCHEDULE
Friday
April 29, 2016
7:00pm
3) NOVICE - BLUES (NOVICE - EAST DIVISION)
@ 3) NOVICE - AVALANCHE (NOVICE - EAST DIVISION)
West End Recreation Centre
Arena Pad 1
 
Friday
April 29, 2016
7:00pm
3) NOVICE - FLYERS (NOVICE - EAST DIVISION)
@ 3) NOVICE - STARS (NOVICE - EAST DIVISION)
West End Recreation Centre
Arena Pad 2
 
Friday
April 29, 2016
7:00pm
3) NOVICE - FLAMES (NOVICE - WEST DIVISION)
@ 3) NOVICE - DUCKS (NOVICE - WEST DIVISION)
Centennial Arena
Centennial Arena
 
Friday
April 29, 2016
8:00pm
4) ATOM - FLYERS (ATOM - EAST DIVISION)
@ 4) ATOM - STARS (ATOM - EAST DIVISION)
West End Recreation Centre
Arena Pad 1
 
Friday
April 29, 2016
8:00pm
4) ATOM - BLUES (ATOM - EAST DIVISION)
@ 4) ATOM - AVALANCHE (ATOM - EAST DIVISION)
West End Recreation Centre
Arena Pad 2
 
Friday
April 29, 2016
8:00pm
4) ATOM - RED CHEVRON FLAMES (ATOM - WEST DIVISION)
@ 4) ATOM - SENATORS (ATOM - WEST DIVISION)
Centennial Arena
Centennial Arena
 
Friday
April 29, 2016
9:00pm
6) BANTAM/JUNIOR - RANGERS (BANTAM/JUNIOR)
@ 6) BANTAM/JUNIOR - SENATORS (BANTAM/JUNIOR)
West End Recreation Centre
Arena Pad 1
 
Friday
April 29, 2016
9:00pm
6) BANTAM/JUNIOR - FLAMES (BANTAM/JUNIOR)
@ 6) BANTAM/JUNIOR - DUCKS (BANTAM/JUNIOR)
West End Recreation Centre
Arena Pad 2
 
Friday
April 29, 2016
9:00pm
6) BANTAM/JUNIOR - LEAFS (BANTAM/JUNIOR)
@ 6) BANTAM/JUNIOR - KINGS (BANTAM/JUNIOR)
Centennial Arena
Centennial Arena
 
Saturday
April 30, 2016
8:00am
1) SQUIRT - PENGUINS (LEARN TO PLAY / SQUIRT)
@ 1) SQUIRT - RANGERS (LEARN TO PLAY / SQUIRT)
West End Recreation Centre
Arena Pad 1
 
Saturday
April 30, 2016
8:00am
1) SQUIRT - SENATORS (LEARN TO PLAY / SQUIRT)
@ 1) SQUIRT - STARS (LEARN TO PLAY / SQUIRT)
West End Recreation Centre
Arena Pad 1
 
Saturday
April 30, 2016
8:00am
1) SQUIRT - KINGS (LEARN TO PLAY / SQUIRT)
@ 1) SQUIRT - LEAFS (LEARN TO PLAY / SQUIRT)
West End Recreation Centre
Arena Pad 2
 
Saturday
April 30, 2016
9:00am
2) TYKE - LEAFS (TYKE )
@ 2) TYKE - KINGS (TYKE )
West End Recreation Centre
Arena Pad 1
 
Saturday
April 30, 2016
9:00am
2) TYKE - SENATORS (TYKE )
@ 2) TYKE - TYTAN GLOVE AND SAFETY RANGERS (TYKE )
West End Recreation Centre
Arena Pad 2
 
Sunday
May 1, 2016
9:00am
2) TYKE - STARS (TYKE )
@ 2) TYKE - SENATORS (TYKE )
West End Recreation Centre
Arena Pad 1
 
Sunday
May 1, 2016
9:00am
2) TYKE - KINGS (TYKE )
@ 2) TYKE - TYTAN GLOVE AND SAFETY RANGERS (TYKE )
West End Recreation Centre
Arena Pad 2
 
Sunday
May 1, 2016
10:00am
3) NOVICE - FLYERS (NOVICE - EAST DIVISION)
@ 3) NOVICE - BLUES (NOVICE - EAST DIVISION)
West End Recreation Centre
Arena Pad 2
 
Sunday
May 1, 2016
10:00am
3) NOVICE - DUCKS (NOVICE - WEST DIVISION)
@ 3) NOVICE - KINGS (NOVICE - WEST DIVISION)
West End Recreation Centre
Arena Pad 1
 
Sunday
May 1, 2016
10:00am
3) NOVICE - RANGERS (NOVICE - WEST DIVISION)
@ 3) NOVICE - LEAFS (NOVICE - WEST DIVISION)
Centennial Arena
Centennial Arena
 
Sunday
May 1, 2016
11:00am
4) ATOM - DUCKS (ATOM - WEST DIVISION)
@ 4) ATOM - LEAFS (ATOM - WEST DIVISION)
Centennial Arena
Centennial Arena
 
Sunday
May 1, 2016
11:00am
3) NOVICE - AVALANCHE (NOVICE - EAST DIVISION)
@ 3) NOVICE - STARS (NOVICE - EAST DIVISION)
West End Recreation Centre
Arena Pad 2
 
Sunday
May 1, 2016
11:00am
3) NOVICE - SENATORS (NOVICE - WEST DIVISION)
@ 3) NOVICE - FLAMES (NOVICE - WEST DIVISION)
West End Recreation Centre
Arena Pad 1
 
Sunday
May 1, 2016
12:00pm
4) ATOM - FLYERS (ATOM - EAST DIVISION)
@ 4) ATOM - BLUES (ATOM - EAST DIVISION)
Centennial Arena
Centennial Arena
 
Sunday
May 1, 2016
12:00pm
4) ATOM - RED CHEVRON FLAMES (ATOM - WEST DIVISION)
@ 4) ATOM - RANGERS (ATOM - WEST DIVISION)
West End Recreation Centre
Arena Pad 1
 
Sunday
May 1, 2016
12:00pm
4) ATOM - SENATORS (ATOM - WEST DIVISION)
@ 4) ATOM - KINGS (ATOM - WEST DIVISION)
West End Recreation Centre
Arena Pad 2
 
Sunday
May 1, 2016
1:00pm
5) PEEWEE - FLAMES (PEEWEE - EAST DIVISION)
@ 5) PEEWEE- 20% SOLUTIONS STARS (PEEWEE - EAST DIVISION)
West End Recreation Centre
Arena Pad 1
 
Sunday
May 1, 2016
1:00pm
5) PEEWEE - RANGERS (PEEWEE - WEST DIVISION)
@ 5) PEEWEE - SENATORS (PEEWEE - WEST DIVISION)
West End Recreation Centre
Arena Pad 2
 
Sunday
May 1, 2016
1:00pm
4) ATOM - AVALANCHE (ATOM - EAST DIVISION)
@ 4) ATOM - STARS (ATOM - EAST DIVISION)
Centennial Arena
Centennial Arena
 
Sunday
May 1, 2016
2:00pm
6) BANTAM/JUNIOR - SENATORS (BANTAM/JUNIOR)
@ 6) BANTAM/JUNIOR - FLAMES (BANTAM/JUNIOR)
West End Recreation Centre
Arena Pad 2
 
Sunday
May 1, 2016
2:00pm
5) PEEWEE - DUCKS (PEEWEE - EAST DIVISION)
@ 5) PEEWEE - BLUES (PEEWEE - EAST DIVISION)
West End Recreation Centre
Arena Pad 1
 
Sunday
May 1, 2016
2:00pm
5) PEEWEE - LEAFS (PEEWEE - WEST DIVISION)
@ 5) PEEWEE - KINGS (PEEWEE - WEST DIVISION)
Centennial Arena
Centennial Arena
 
Sunday
May 1, 2016
3:00pm
6) BANTAM/JUNIOR - RANGERS (BANTAM/JUNIOR)
@ 6) BANTAM/JUNIOR - LEAFS (BANTAM/JUNIOR)
West End Recreation Centre
Arena Pad 1
 
Sunday
May 1, 2016
3:00pm
6) BANTAM/JUNIOR - DUCKS (BANTAM/JUNIOR)
@ 6) BANTAM/JUNIOR - KINGS (BANTAM/JUNIOR)
West End Recreation Centre
Arena Pad 2
LATEST NEWS
  • UPCOMING SCHEDULE - 2016 SEASON

    UPCOMING SCHEDULE Friday April 29, 2016  7:00pm 3) NOVICE - BLUES (NOVICE - EAST DIVISION) @ 3) NOVICE - AVALANCHE (NOVICE - EAST DIVISION) West End Recreation Centre Arena Pad 1   Friday... More
  • HOW DO I FIND MY TEAM?

    How do I find my Team? If you do not know your child's team, simply login to your Sports Illustrated account.  Your account is your Email Address and your Password.  If you don't know your password simply cl... More
  • ABOUT US

    Established in 2012 and now entering our 5th season, the Guelph Minor Ball Hockey League is the ultimate organizational role model for the sport of Ball Hockey in Canada. Setting a new standard by combining p... More